AEW Dynamite New Year’s Smash (Night 2) Preview 1/13/21

Tonight’s AEW Dynamite: New Year’s Smash (Night 2) episode airs on TNT at Daily’s Place in Jacksonville, Florida. * PAC vs. Eddie Kingston * Miro vs. Chuck Taylor (If Chuck loses, then he has to be Miro’s “young boy” until after Kip and Penelope’s wedding) * “The Waiting Room” with Britt Baker featuring Cody * FTR (with Tully Blanchard) vs. Jurassic Express (with Luchasaurus) * Darby Allin (c)… Read More AEW Dynamite New Year’s Smash (Night 2) Preview 1/13/21

AEW Dynamite ‘New Year’s Smash’ Night 1 Preview 1/6/21

Tonight’s AEW Dynamite New Year’s Smash Night 1 episode airs on TNT at Daily’s Place in Jacksonville, Florida. * Kenny Omega (c) w/ Don Callis vs. Rey Fenix w/ Penta El Zero Miedo (AEW World Championship) * The return of Jon Moxley * Hikaru Shida (c) vs. Abadon (AEW Women’s World Championship) * AEW World Tag Team Champions Young Bucks and SCU vs.… Read More AEW Dynamite ‘New Year’s Smash’ Night 1 Preview 1/6/21

Kenny Omega Wins AEW World Championship, Headed To Impact With Don Callis

Kenny Omega is the new All Elite Wrestling World Champion after he defeated Jon Moxley in the main event of this week’s Dynamite … with a little help from Don Callis. Callis was a special guest commentator for the match due to his association with Kenny Omega’s family (Kenny’s Uncle, The Golden Sheik, was Callis’… Read More Kenny Omega Wins AEW World Championship, Headed To Impact With Don Callis

AEW Dynamite ‘Winter Is Coming’ Preview 12/2/20

Tonight’s AEW Dynamite: Winter is Coming episode airs on TNT from Daily’s Place in Jacksonville, Florida. * Jon Moxley (c) vs. Kenny Omega (AEW World Championship) * Dynamite Diamond Battle Royale (Private Party, John Silver, Alex Reynolds, Matt Hardy, Hangman Page, Sammy Guevara, Matt Sydal, Scorpio Sky, Shawn Spears, Orange Cassidy, Kip Sabian, Miro, and Wardlow) * Chris Jericho vs. Frankie Kazarian * AEW TNT Champion Darby… Read More AEW Dynamite ‘Winter Is Coming’ Preview 12/2/20

AEW Dynamite Preview 11/25/20

Tonight’s AEW Dynamite episode airs on TNT from Daily’s Place in Jacksonville, Florida. * Chris Jericho and Jake Hager vs. Christopher Daniels and Frankie Kazarian * Hikaru Shida (c) vs. Anna Jay (AEW Women’s World Championship) * PAC and Rey Fenix vs. The Butcher and The Blade with The Bunny * Will Hobbs in action * Hangman Page vs. John Silver * The Hybrid 2 vs. Top Flight

AEW Dynamite Preview 11/18/20

Tonight’s AEW Dynamite episode airs on TNT from Daily’s Place in Jacksonville, Florida. * Orange Cassidy vs. Kip Sabian * The Inner Circle heads to Las Vegas * AEW World Tag Team Champions Young Bucks vs. Top Flight (Non-Title Match) * Cody and AEW TNT Champion Darby Allin vs. FTW Champion Brian Cage and Ricky Starks with Taz * PAC vs. The Blade * Serena Deeb (c) vs. Thunder Rosa (NWA Women’s… Read More AEW Dynamite Preview 11/18/20

AEW Dynamite Preview 11/4/20

Tonight’s AEW Dynamite episode airs on TNT from Daily’s Place in Jacksonville, Florida. Last Dynamite before this Saturday’s Full Gear pay per view. * Chris Jericho on commentary * Sammy Guevara and Ortiz vs. MJF and Wardlow * Miro (with Kip Sabian) vs. Trent (with Chuck Taylor) * Shawn Spears (Tully Blanchard) vs. Scorpio Sky * AEW TNT Champion Cody and Gunn Club vs. John Silver, Colt Cabana, and 10 * AEW… Read More AEW Dynamite Preview 11/4/20

AEW Dynamite Preview 10/28/20

Tonight’s AEW Dynamite episode airs on TNT from Daily’s Place in Jacksonville, Florida. * Inner Circle Town Hall Meeting to decide if MJF joins the group * Eddie Kingston vs. Matt Sydal * Cody (c) vs. Orange Cassidy (Lumberjack Match for the AEW TNT Championship) * Wardlow vs. Hangman Page (World Title Eliminator Tournament Semis) * Kenny Omega vs. Penta El Zero M (World Title Eliminator Tournament Semis) – Penta… Read More AEW Dynamite Preview 10/28/20